Member Committees

Ad Hoc ICMA Committee

Chair
David W. Martowski

Members
Daniel J. Schildt



Ad Hoc Offshore Wind Committee

Chair
Michael D. Fackler, George J. Tsimis

Members
Dick Corwin, John Dudley
        Michael D. Fackler , Thomas F. Fox
Daniel M. Gianfalla, LeRoy Lambert
Robert A. Milana, Michael J. Northmore

The Arbitrator Committee




Co-Editors
Dick Corwin
Louis Epstein
Sandra R. M. Gluck
George J. Tsimis

Audit Committee



Chair
Michael J. Hand


Members
Matthew A. Doherty
William H. Quinn

Award Service Committee



Chair
Bengt E. Nergaard


Members
Lucienne Carasso Bulow
Soren Wolmar

By-Laws and Rules

Chair
Lucienne Carasso Bulow, Louis Epstein
Members
Harold B. Aspis, Lucienne Carasso Bulow, Dick Corwin, Austin L. Dooley, 
Michael D. Fackler, Thomas F. Fox
J.N. (Jamie) Greenlees, LeRoy Lambert
David W. Martowski, Klaus C. J. Mordhorst
Bengt E. Nergaard, Michael J. Northmore
Robert G. Shaw, A.J. Siciliano, Soren Wolmar

Education Committee

Chair
Austin L. Dooley

Members
Thomas F. Fox
J.N. (Jamie) Greenlees
Klaus C.J. Mordhorst

Friends & Supporters

Chair
Müge Anber-Kontakis
Members
Charles B. Anderson, Harold N. Boyer, Jr.
Dick Corwin, Robert A. Milana
Marcos Souza, Anne P. Summers
Peter S. Wiswell

Insurance Committee

Chair
Richard J. Decker
Members
Charles B. Anderson, Thomas J. Bradshaw
Dick Corwin, David W. Martowski
Robert A. Milana, Michael J. Northmore
George J. Tsimis, Peter S. Wiswell

Luncheon



Chair
     Molly McCafferty






Marketing Committee

Chair
Anne P. Summers 

Members
Richard J. Decker
James C. DeSimone
Sandra R.M. Gluck
J.N. (Jamie) Greenlees
George L. Shirvell
James J. Warfield

Mediation

Chair
Robert A. Milana

Members
Müge Anber-Kontakis, Charles B. Anderson
Michael D. Fackler
Svend H. Hansen, Jr.
James N. Hood, 
Michael J. Northmore
Soren Wolmar

Membership

Chair
William H. Quinn

Members
Gerard T. Desmond
Gilbert M. Landy
Robert C. Meehan
John F. Ring, Jr.
Evangelos Venturas

Professional Conduct


Chair
Svend H. Hansen, Jr.

Members
Stephen H. Busch
Michael D. Fackler

Salvage

Chair
Thomas F. Fox
Members
Lucienne Carasso Bulow, Stephen H. Busch
James N. Hood, Michael J. Northmore
James (Jim) Shirley, Jr., A.J. Siciliano
Peter S. Wiswell

SMA/MLA Liaison Committee

Chair
Dick Corwin
Members
Charles B. Anderson, David Gilmartin
David W. Martowski, Molly McCafferty
Klaus C.J. Mordhorst, Louis Epstein
Robert G. Shaw


Technology Committee


Chair
Daniel J. Schildt



Yacht Committee

Chair
Charles B. Anderson
Members
Richard J. Decker, Austin L. Dooley
Michael D. Fackler, Thomas F. Fox
Daniel M. Gianfalla, Bengt E. Nergaard
Michael J. Northmore